Blood Relation Question Answer for competitive exams

Reasoning 0 Comments

Reasoning Questions: Blood Relation

Welcome to Online Reasoning Section in gkshort.in. Here we are making Best question tests from Blood Relation with clarification, which is basic for all the focused exams. We have incorporated Some inquiries that are over and over asked in bank exams !!!

Direction(1-5) Read the accompanying data painstakingly to answer the accompanying inquiries

‘P # Q’ signifies ‘P is the little girl of Q’

‘P © Q’ signifies ‘Q is the sibling of P’

‘P = Q’ signifies ‘Q is the sister of P’

‘P and Q’ signifies ‘P is the child of Q’

‘P * Q’ signifies ‘P is the father of Q’

‘P @ Q’ signifies ‘P is the mother of Q’

What does the expression ‘P @ R = S © T and V’?

A. V is the spouse of P

B. R is the child of V

C. R is the little girl of V

D. V is the spouse of P

E. None of these

Answer A. V is the spouse of P

Which of the accompanying demonstrates that ‘C is the fatherly uncle of D’?

A. C and V # N @ L © D

B. C and V and L @ N © D

C. D and L and N @ V © C

D. D and N # V @ L © C

E. None of these

Answer C. D and L and N @ V © C

Which of the accompanying can be the right conclusion drawn from the expression

‘L = M # N © P * Q’?

A. Q is the grandson of M

B. L is the uncle of N

C. N is the uncle of Q

D. Q is the niece of N

E. None of these

Answer E. None of these

Which of the accompanying can be right conclusion drawn from the expression

‘Q and N @ S © M = P’?

A. S is the sibling of P

B. N has two children and two little girls

C. S is the sister of Q

D. P is the sister of Q

E. None of these

Answer D. P is the sister of Q

Which of the accompanying specifies ‘Q is the girl of N’?

A. Q * P # C @ N @ V

B. N * P # C @ Q @ V

C. M @ N # R * Q

D. M © Q = V # N

E. None of these

Answer B. N * P # C @ Q @ V

Directions(6-8): Study the accompanying data deliberately and answer the inquiries given beneath:

S is the little girl of U. V has just two youngsters – S and Y. P is the sibling of B. Y is hitched to D. V has just two little girls. J is the mother of U. P is hitched to S. J is hitched to L. V is the child of T.

Who among the accompanying is the father of U?

A. J

B. T

C. V

D. L

E. None of these

Answer D. L

Who among the accompanying is the sister-in-law of B?

A. Y

B. S

C. U

D. J

E. T

Answer B. S

How is V identified with P?

A. Father-in-law

B. Relative

C. Father

D. Mother

E. Sibling

Answer A. Father-in-law

Directions(Q.No: 9 and 10): Study the accompanying data painstakingly and answer the inquiries given underneath:

K is the sibling of J. J is the mother of Y. Y is the sister of T. T is hitched to Q. S is the father of J. S has stand out little girl. S is hitched to R. K is the sibling of D. U is the father-in-law of D.

How is D identified with Y?

A. Can’t be resolved

B. Mother

C. Uncle

D. Father

E. Close relative

Answer C. Uncle

On the off chance that U is the father of C, then how is D identified with C?

A. Cousin

B. Spouse

C. Spouse

D. Can’t be resolved

E. Sibling

Answer B. Spouse

 

 

Share with your friends and write your comments
इस पोस्ट को देख कर अपना कमेन्ट अवश्य लिखें