Computer Questions

computer 0 Comments

Computer Questions

Welcome to Online Computer Quiz in gkshort.in. Here we are making test covering critical subjects in PC mindfulness, which is normal for all the aggressive exams. We have included inquiries that are over and again asked in numerous bank exams !!! gkshort.in में ऑनलाइन कंप्यूटर क्विज में आपका स्वागत है। यहाँ हम प्रश्नोत्तरी पैदा कर रहे हैं कंप्यूटर जागरूकता है, जो सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए आम बात है में महत्वपूर्ण विषयों को कवर। हम सवाल है कि बार बार कई बैंक परीक्षा में कहा जाता है को शामिल किया है !!!

Which of the accompanying is “implicit memory” in PC? निम्न में से कौन सा कंप्यूटर में “स्मृति में बनाया गया” है?

A. EROM

B. RAM

C. ROM

D. PROM

E. None of these

Ans – C. ROM

Gathering of letters, numbers and images with a typical typeface is called as ________ अक्षर, संख्या और प्रतीकों एक आम टाइपफेस के साथ के समूह के रूप में कहा जाता है ________

A. Record

B. Text style

C. Style

D. GUI

E. None of these

Ans – B. Text style

Malware is utilized to ______ मैलवेयर के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है ______

A. upset PC operation

B. assemble touchy data

C. access private PC frameworks

D. The majority of the Above

E. Nothing unless there are other options

Ans – D. The majority of the Above

Which one of the accompanying programming is found between the Operating System and the application to oversee system assets and institutionalize the product interface? निम्नलिखित सॉफ्टवेयर का कौन सा ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम और नेटवर्क संसाधनों का प्रबंधन और सॉफ्टवेयर इंटरफ़ेस का मानकीकरण करने के लिए आवेदन के बीच पाया जाता है?

A. Malware

B. Equipment

C. Adware

D. Middleware

E. None of these

Ans – D. Middleware

What number of modes or perspective are accessible to open an inquiry? कितने मोड या दृश्य एक प्रश्न खोलने के लिए उपलब्ध हैं?

A. 3

B. 5

C. 6

D. 7

E. None of these

Ans – A. 3

Which one of the accompanying rebooting generally happens when the arrangement of PC is smashed? में से एक जो आमतौर पर रिबूट करने के बाद तब होता है जब कंप्यूटर की प्रणाली दुर्घटनाग्रस्त हो गया है?

A. Delicate rebooting

B. Chilly rebooting

C. Hard rebooting

D. Arbitrary rebooting

E. None of these

Ans – D. Arbitrary rebooting

Which of the accompanying is the malevolent project that permits the covering of that project by changing the host’s working framework, so that the malware is escaped the client? निम्न में से कौन सा दुर्भावनापूर्ण प्रोग्राम है कि इतना है कि मैलवेयर उपयोगकर्ता से छिपा हुआ है, मेजबान के ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम को संशोधित करके कि कार्यक्रम की आड़ अनुमति देता है?

A. Rootkits

B. Spyware

C. Botnets

D. The greater part of the Above

E. Nothing from what was just mentioned

Ans – A. Rootkits

Which of the accompanying dialect is not the scripting dialect? निम्न भाषा की जो पटकथा भाषा नहीं है?

A. Java script

B. Python

C. Perl

D. Stutter

E. Nome of the Above

Ans – D. Stutter

RTF remains for _______ आरटीएफ के लिए खड़ा है _______

A. Rich Text File

B. Rich Text Format

C. Rich Text Folder

D. Rich Track File

E. Nothing from what was just mentioned

Ans – B. Rich Text Format

How to choose one hyperlink after another amid a slide presentation? कैसे एक स्लाइड प्रस्तुति के दौरान एक के बाद एक हाइपरलिंक का चयन करने के लिए?

A. Ctrl + K

B. Ctrl + H

C. Ctrl + S

D. Tab

E. Nothing unless there are other options

Ans – D. Tab

 

 

Share with your friends and write your comments
इस पोस्ट को देख कर अपना कमेन्ट अवश्य लिखें