List of Cabinet Ministers with their Portfolio and Constituency 22-7-2016

General knowledge quiz, Gk Tricks 0 Comments
Head administrator Narendra Modi – Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All vital approach issues and All different portfolios not apportioned to any Minister.
PM Modi’s Constituency: Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Cabinet Ministers:

S.No Cabinet Ministers Portfolio Constituency
1 Shri Raj Nath Singh Home Affairs Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 Smt. Sushma Swaraj External Affairs Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh
3 Shri Arun Jaitley Finance Gujarat Rajaya Sabha
Corporate Affairs
4 Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu Urban Development Rajasthan Rajya Sabha
Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
Information & Broadcasting
5 Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari Road Transport and Highways Nagpur, Maharashtra
Shipping
6 Shri Manohar Parrikar Defence Uttar Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
7 Shri Suresh Prabhu Railways Andhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
8 Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda Statistics & Programme Implementation Bangalore North, Karnataka
9 Sushri Uma Bharati Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 Shri Ramvilas Paswan Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Hajipuri, Bihar
12 Shri Kalraj Mishra Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
13 Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Women and Child Development Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
14 Shri Ananthkumar Chemicals and Fertilizers Bangalore South, Karnataka
Parliamentary Affairs
15 Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad Law & Justice Bihar – Rajya Sabha
Electronics & Information Technology
16 Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda Health and Family Welfare Himachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
17 Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Civil Aviation Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh
18 Shri Anant Geete Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Raigad , Maharashtra
19 Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal Food Processing Industries Bathinda , Punjab
20 Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Rural Development Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Panchayati Raj
Drinking Water and Sanitation
21 Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh Steel Haryana, Rajya Sabha
22 Shri Jual Oram Tribal Affairs Sundargarh, Odisha
23 Shri Radha Mohan Singh Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Purvi Champaran , Bihar
24 Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot Social Justice and Empowerment Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
25 Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Textiles Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
26 Dr. Harsh Vardhan Science and Technology Chandni Chowk, Delhi
Earth Sciences
27 Shri Prakash Javadekar Human Resource Development Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

1 Shri Rao Inderjit Singh Planning (Independent Charge)
Urban Development
Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
2 Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
3 Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
4 Shri Vijay Goel Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
5 Shri Shripad Yesso Naik AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
6 Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
7 Shri Piyush Goyal Power (Independent Charge)
Coal (Independent Charge)
New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
Mines (Independent Charge)
8 Dr. Jitendra Singh Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge)
Prime Minister’s Office
Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
9 Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
10 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Culture (Independent Charge)
Tourism (Independent Charge)
11 Shri Manoj Sinha Communications (Independent Charge)
Railways
12 Shri Anil Madhav Dave Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
13 Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi Minority Affairs (Independent Charge)
Parliamentary Affairs

Ministers of State:

1 General(Retd.) V.K. Singh External Affairs
2 Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Finance
3 Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste Health & Family Welfare
4 Shri S.S. Ahluwalia Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Parliamentary Affairs
5 Shri Ramdas Athawale Social Justice & Empowerment
6 Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Rural Development
7 Shri Haribhai Parthbhai Chaudhary Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
8 Shri Giriraj Singh Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
9 Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Home Affairs
10 Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Drinking Water & Sanitation
11 Shri Rajen Gohain Railways
12 Shri Parshottam Rupala Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Panchayati Raj
13 Shri M.J. Akbar External Affairs
14 Shri Upendra Kushwaha Human Resources Development
15 Shri Radhakrishnan P. Road Transport & Highways
Shipping
16 Shri Kiren Rijiju Home Affairs
17 Shri Krishan Pal Social Justice & Empowerment
18 Shri Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Tribal Affairs
19 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
20 Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Steel
21 Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
22 Shri Y.S. Chowdary Science and Technology
Earth Science
23 Shri Jayant Sinha Civil Aviation
24 Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Information & Broadcasting
25 Shri Babul Supriyo Heavy Industries
Public Enterprises
26 Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti Food Processing Industries
27 Shri Vijay Sampla Social Justice & Empowerment
28 Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Finance
Corporate Affairs
29 Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Human Resource Development
30 Shri Ajay Tamta Textiles
31 Smt. Krishna Raj Women & Child Development
32 Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya Road Transport & Highways, Shipping,
Chemicals & Fertilizers
33 Smt. Anupriya Patel Health & Family Welfare
34 Shri C.R. Chaudhary Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
35 Shri P.P. Chaudhary Law & Justice
Electronics & Information Technology
36 Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Defence

 

 

Share with your friends and write your comments
इस पोस्ट को देख कर अपना कमेन्ट अवश्य लिखें