Reasoning Questions Answers 21-9-2016

Daily current gk 0 Comments

Reasoning Questions: Puzzles तर्क सवाल: पहेलियाँ 

Welcome to Online Reasoning Section in gkshort.in. Here we are making question test in Puzzles set, which is regular for all the IBPS,SBI exam and other focused exams. We have incorporated Some inquiries that are over and again asked in bank exams !!! gkshort.in में ऑनलाइन तर्क धारा आपका स्वागत है। यहाँ हम पहेलियाँ सेट है, जो सभी आईबीपीएस, एसबीआई परीक्षा और अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए आम बात है में सवाल नमूना पैदा कर रहे हैं। हम कुछ सवाल है कि बार-बार बैंक की परीक्षा में पूछा जाता है को शामिल किया है !!!

I. Study the accompanying data painstakingly to answer the given inquiries. मैं अध्ययन निम्न जानकारी ध्यान से दिए गए सवालों के जवाब।

Seven people – A, B, C, D, E, F and G live on seven distinct floors of a building yet not as a matter of course in same request. Lowermost floor of building is numbered 1, one over that is numbered 2 thus on till top most floor is numbered 7. Every one of them likewise enjoys an alternate sustenance formula, to be specific Egg move, Pizza, Burger, Noodles, Briyani, Fried Rice and Masala Dosa.(but not inexorably in same request). सात व्यक्तियों – ए, बी, सी, डी, ई, एफ और जी एक इमारत के सात अलग-अलग मंजिलों लेकिन नहीं पर जरूरी उसी क्रम में रहते हैं। इमारत की सब से नीचा मंजिल 1 गिने है, कि एक के ऊपर 2 गिने है और इतने पर जब तक शीर्ष सबसे मंजिल 7. गिने है उनमें से हर एक को भी एक अलग भोजन नुस्खा, अर्थात् अंडे रोल, पिज्जा, बर्गर, नूडल्स, briyani, फ्राइड राइस पसंद करती है और मसाला डोसा। (लेकिन उसी क्रम में जरूरी नहीं)।

A lives an odd numbered floor however not on floor numbered Three. Just two people live amongst D and the person who likes Briyani. The One who likes Burger lives quickly above C. एक एक अजीब गिने मंजिल रहता है लेकिन मंजिल पर नहीं तीन गिने। केवल दो व्यक्तियों डी और एक है जो briyani पसंद करती है के बीच रहते हैं। एक है जो बर्गर पसंद करती सी ऊपर तुरंत रहता है

The person who likes Pizza lives on odd numbered floors above D. B lives on the floors above E. Just three people live amongst C and the person who likes Pizza. एक है जो पिज्जा पसंद करती है अजीब गिने फर्श पर रहता ऊपर डी बी ई ऊपर फर्श केवल तीन व्यक्तियों सी और एक है जो पिज्जा पसंद करती है के बीच रहते हैं पर रहता है।

The person who likes Egg move lives instantly over the person who likes Masala Dosa. G lives on an odd numbered floor. E dislikes Burger. एक है जो अंडे रोल पसंद करती तुरंत एक है जो मसाला डोसा पसंद करती है के ऊपर रहता है। जी एक अजीब गिने मंजिल पर रहता है। ई बर्गर पसंद नहीं है।

One and only individual lives amongst B and E. The person who likes Briyani lives quickly over A. Neither C nor A preferences Noodles. केवल एक व्यक्ति बी और ई के बीच रहता है, जो एक briyani पसंद करती ए तुरंत ऊपर न तो सी और न ही एक नूडल्स पसंद करती रहती है।

Explanation

Floor No Person Food Recipe
7 G Noodles
6 B Briyani
5 A Pizza
4 E Egg roll
3 D Masala dosa
2 F Burger
1 C Fried Rice

Which of the accompanying nourishment formula does A like? निम्नलिखित खाद्य नुस्खा से कौन सा एक पसंद करता है?

A. Fricasseed Rice

B. Masala Dosa

C. Burger

D. Pizza

E. Egg roll

Answer – D. Pizza

Which of the accompanying mixes is True concerning the given game plan?  निम्नलिखित का कौन सा संयोजन को देखते हुए व्यवस्था के संबंध में सच है?

A. Fricasseed Rice – C

B. Pizza – F

C. Masala Dosa – G

D. Briyani – D

E. Noodles – B

Answer – A. Fricasseed Rice – C

On the off chance that every one of the people are made to sit in sequential order request start to finish, positions of what number of people will stay unaltered? सभी व्यक्तियों, ऊपर से नीचे तक वर्णमाला के क्रम में बैठने के लिए की स्थिति बना रहे हैं, तो कितने व्यक्तियों अपरिवर्तित रहेगा?

A. Four

B. None

C. Two

D. One

E. Three

Answer – C. Two

Which of the accompanying articulations is True regarding the given plan? निम्नलिखित बयानों में से कौन सा दिया व्यवस्था के संबंध में सच है?

A. The person who likes Masala Dosa instantly underneath A.

B. F likes Pizza

C. None of the given alternatives is valid.

D. Just four people live amongst D and G

E. G lives quickly beneath E.

Answer – C. None of the given choices is valid.

Who among the accompanying lives on the floor numbered 2? फर्श पर निम्न जीवन के बीच जो 2 गिने?

A. B

B. The person who likes Egg roll

C. The person who likes Masala Dosa

D. D

E. F

Answer – E. F

II. Study the accompanying data precisely to answer the given inquiries. द्वितीय निम्नलिखित जानकारी का अध्ययन ध्यान दिया सवालों का जवाब देना।

Seven Friends, specifically A, B, C, D, E, F and G visit seven distinct Countries to be specific US Germany China, UAE, Netherlands, UK and Russia,(but not as a matter of course in same request). beginning from Monday to Sunday(of that week). सात दोस्तों, अर्थात् ए, बी, सी, डी, ई, एफ और जी यात्रा सात विभिन्न देशों अर्थात् अमेरिका जर्मनी चीन, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात, नीदरलैंड, ब्रिटेन और रूस, (लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि एक ही क्रम में)। (एक ही सप्ताह के) ने रविवार को सोमवार से शुरू होगा।

C visits on Thursday. Just two individuals visit amongst C and the person who visits Germany. Just four individuals visit between the person who visits Germany and G. The person who visits Russia visits instantly before G. Just two individuals visit between the person who visits Russia and A. D visits one of the days after the person who visit Russia. F visits instantly after the person who visit US. F does not visit Russia. Just three individuals visit between the person who visits US and the person who visits Netherlands. The person who visits UK visits instantly before the person who visits China. B does not visit on Monday. गुरुवार को सी का दौरा किया। केवल दो लोगों के सी और एक है जो जर्मनी दौरे के बीच जाएँ। केवल चार लोगों को एक है जो जर्मनी और जी एक है जो दौरा रूस जी केवल दो लोगों को एक है जो दौरा रूस और ए डी दर्शक एक है जो रूस की यात्रा के बाद के दिनों में से एक के बीच की यात्रा से ठीक पहले का दौरा बीच में आते हैं। एफ एक है जो अमेरिका की यात्रा के तुरंत बाद का दौरा किया। एफ रूस की यात्रा नहीं करता है। केवल तीन लोगों को एक और एक है जो नीदरलैंड दौरा जो अमेरिका दौरे के बीच जाएँ। एक है जो ब्रिटेन का दौरा एक है जो चीन का दौरा से ठीक पहले का दौरा किया। बी सोमवार को यात्रा नहीं करता है।

Explanation

Day Person Country
Monday E Germany
Tuesday A US
Wednesday F UK
Thursday C China
Friday B Russia
Saturday G Netherlands
Sunday D UAE

Which of the accompanying nations does B visit? निम्नलिखित देशों में से जो ख यात्रा करता है?

A. China

B. Russia

C. US

D. Netherlands

E. UK

Answer – B. Russia

On which of the next days does F visit a nation? बाद के दिनों की है जिस पर एफ एक देश की यात्रा करता है?

A. Friday

B. Saturday

C. Sunday

D. Wednesday

E. Tuesday

Answer – D. Wednesday

Which of the accompanying is valid about E? निम्न में से कौन सा ई के बारे में सच है?

A. Every one of the alternatives are valid

B. E visits on Friday

C. E visits China

D. Just three individuals visit amongst E and C

E. E visits instantly before A.

Answer – E. E visits instantly before A.

Who amongst the accompanying visits UAE? कौन निम्नलिखित के दर्शक संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के बीच?

A. D

B. E

C. A

D. G

E. C

Answer – A. D

According to the given course of action, An is identified with the person who visits US positively and G is identified with the person who visits Netherlands similarly. To which of the accompanying is C identified with similarly. व्यवस्था के अनुसार, एक एक है जो हमें एक निश्चित तरीके से दौरा और जी एक है जो एक ही रास्ते में नीदरलैंड का दौरा करने के लिए संबंधित है से संबंधित है। निम्नलिखित सी में एक ही तरह से संबंधित है जो करने के लिए।

A. The person who visits UK

B. The person who visits China

C. The person who visits UAE

D. The person who visits Russia

E. The person who visits Germany

Answer – B. The person who visits China

 

 

Share with your friends and write your comments
इस पोस्ट को देख कर अपना कमेन्ट अवश्य लिखें