Reasoning Questions: Coding And Decoding

Reasoning 0 Comments

Reasoning Questions: Coding And Decoding

Hi Aspirants. Welcome to Online Reasoning Secetion in gkshort.in. Here we are making question test in Coding and Decoding, which is normal for every aggressive exam. We have incorporated Some inquiries that are over and again asked in bank exams!!!

Q(1 –5) Study the data underneath and answer the accompanying inquiry: –

In a specific code dialect,

‘panel to ensure columnists’ is composed as ‘es fr re pt’,

‘ensure individuals in city’ is composed as ‘ch ba mo fr’

‘individuals to take after on’ is composed as ‘re dv ch gi’

‘take after tips to secure’ is composed as ‘re gi fr yu’

(Every one of the codes are two-letter codes as it were.)

Clarification

To – re

Secure – fr

Individuals – ch

Take after – gi

on – dv

tips – yu

Board of trustees/Journalists – pt/es

city/in – ba/mo

What is the code for “city” in the given code dialect?

A. mo

B. yu

C. ch

D. Other than those given as choices

E. Either “ba” or “mo”

Answer

Answer – E. Either “ba” or “mo”

In the given code dialect, what does the code “pt” stand for?

A. take after

B. Either “columnists” or “council”

C. city

D. ensure

E. Either “city” or “in”

Answer

Answer – B.Either “columnists” or “council”

What might be the code for ‘Ensure us’ in the given code dialect?

A. dv iq

B. iq gi

C. iq fr

D. gi es

E. fr dv

Answer

Answer – C. iq fr

What is the code for “to” in the given code dialect?

A. mo

B. fr

C. gi

D. dv

E. re

Answer

Answer – E. re

On the off chance that ‘take after on twitter’ is coded as ‘dv wz gi’ in the given code dialect, then what is the code for ‘Tips on twitter’?

A. wz ch es

B. dv wz yu

C. yu mo wz

D. fr es wz

E. ch yu fr

Answer

Answer – B. dv wz yu

Q(6 –10) Study the data underneath and answer the accompanying inquiry: –

In a specific code dialect,

‘wonderful blossoms for ladies’ is composed as ‘di mi bo ge’,

‘tips for working ladies’ is composed as ‘so li ge mi’

‘ladies like to give’ is composed as ‘ge fx wr ct’

‘give wonderful tips and’ is composed as ‘bo so ct ym’

(Every one of the codes are two-letter codes as it were.)

Clarification

to/like – wr/fx

ladies – ge

give – ct

for – mi

excellent – bo

blooms – di

tips – so

working – li

furthermore, – ym

What might be the conceivable code for ‘Tips please’ in the given code dialect?

A. so fx

B. ge so

C. ct bo

D. so mu

E. Nothing from what was just mentioned

Answer

Answer – D. so mu

What is the code for “give” in the given code dialect?

A. so

B. ge

C. ct

D. mu

E. Nothing from what was just mentioned

Answer

Answer – C. ct

In the given code dialect, what does “and” remains for?

A. so

B. ge

C. ct

D. mu

E. ym

Answer

Answer – E. ym

What is the code for “ladies” in the given code dialect?

A. so

B. ge

C. ct

D. mu

E. ym

Answer

Answer – B. ge

What is the code for “like” in the given code dialect?

A. Either so or ct

B. ge

C. Either fx or wr

D. mu

E. other than those given as choices

Answer

Answer – C. Either fx or wr

 

 

Share with your friends and write your comments
इस पोस्ट को देख कर अपना कमेन्ट अवश्य लिखें