Reasoning Questions Puzzles 23-9-2016

Reasoning 0 Comments

Reasoning Questions: Puzzles 

Welcome to Online Reasoning Section in gkshort.in. Here we are making question test in Puzzles set, which is regular for all the IBPS,SBI exam and other focused exams. We have incorporated Some inquiries that are more than once asked in bank exams !!! gkshort.in में ऑनलाइन तर्क धारा आपका स्वागत है। यहाँ हम पहेलियाँ सेट है, जो सभी आईबीपीएस, एसबीआई परीक्षा और अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए आम बात है में सवाल नमूना पैदा कर रहे हैं। हम कुछ सवाल है कि बार-बार बैंक की परीक्षा में पूछा जाता है को शामिल किया है !!!

I. Study the accompanying data deliberately to answer the given inquiries.

Seven Lecturers – A, B, C, D, E, F and G will go to Seven distinct Universities to be specific Indian Institute of Science, University of Delhi, Banaras Hindu University, Osmania college, IIT Madras, Shivaji University and University of Mumbai however not in essentially same request to give visitor addresses. सात लेक्चरर – ए, बी, सी, डी, ई, एफ और जी अर्थात् सात विभिन्न विश्वविद्यालयों भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान, दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय, बनारस हिंदू यूनिवर्सिटी, उस्मानिया विश्वविद्यालय, आईआईटी मद्रास, शिवाजी विश्वविद्यालय और मुंबई विश्वविद्यालय, लेकिन नहीं करने के लिए जाना होगा जरूरी उसी क्रम में अतिथि व्याख्यान देने के लिए।

They take addresses on the subjects like Economics, History, Electronics, Computer, Agriculture, Bio Technology and Chemistry yet not as a matter of course in the same request. वे अर्थशास्त्र, इतिहास, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, कंप्यूटर, कृषि, जैव प्रौद्योगिकी और रसायन विज्ञान जैसे विषयों पर व्याख्यान ले, लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि एक ही क्रम में।

They conveys addresses on Monday to Sunday(of that week) not as a matter of course in same request. वे नहीं उसी क्रम में जरूरी (एक ही सप्ताह के) ने रविवार को सोमवार को व्याख्यान बचाता है।

A gives visitor address in Indian Institute of Science either in Economics or Bio Technology. एक तो अर्थशास्त्र या जैव प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान में अतिथि व्याख्यान देता है।

The individual who give visitor address on the seventh day of the week went to University of Mumbai and He is master in Chemistry. C does not give address in Bio Technology. जो व्यक्ति सप्ताह के सातवें दिन पर अतिथि व्याख्यान देने के मुंबई विश्वविद्यालय के पास गया और वह रसायन विज्ञान में विशेषज्ञ है। ग जैव प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में व्याख्यान देना नहीं है

B takes the address on Wednesday just and He is not master in PC and Economics. बुधवार केवल पर व्याख्यान लेता है और वह कंप्यूटर और अर्थशास्त्र में विशेषज्ञ नहीं है

The instructor who takes visitor address in horticulture went on Thursday and neither in University of Delhi nor in Shivaji University. व्याख्याता जो कृषि के क्षेत्र में अतिथि व्याख्यान लेता गुरुवार को हो गया था और न दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय में है और न ही शिवाजी विश्वविद्यालय में।

D conveys address on Electronics in Osmania Univeresity aside from on Monday and Tuesday.

C conveys a visitor address at Banaras Hindu University and takes address one day before D.

G does not went to Thursday.On the second day of the week F gives the visitor address in Shivaji University.The instructor who conveys address on Friday is not master in Computer, Bio Technology and Economics.

Clarification

Persons Subjects Universities Days
A Economics Indian Institute of Science Monday
F Computer Shivaji University Tuesday
B Bio Technology University of Delhi Wednesday
E Agriculture IIT Madras Thursday
C History Banaras Hindu University Friday
D Electronics Osmania university Saturday
G Chemistry University of Mumbai Sunday

Which of the accompanying subject is taken care of by A? निम्नलिखित विषय की जो एक से नियंत्रित किया जाता है?

A. PC

B. Hardware

C. Science

D. History

E. Financial matters

Answer – E. Financial matters

Which of the accompanying mixes of “College – Day” is True regarding the given plan? “विश्वविद्यालय – दिवस” के निम्नलिखित का कौन सा संयोजन को देखते हुए व्यवस्था के संबंध में सच है?

A. Osmania University – Friday

B. College of Mumbai – Saturday

C. IIT Madras – Thursday

D. College of Mumbai – Friday

E. Osmania University – Thursday

Answer – C. IIT Madras – Thursday

As indicated by the course of action, B is identified with? व्यवस्था के अनुसार, बी से संबंधित है?

A. PC

B. Hardware

C. Science

D. Bio Technology

E. Financial matters

Answer – D. Bio Technology

In this course of action, An is identified with Monday, F is identified with Tuesday then C is identified with? इस व्यवस्था में, एक सोमवार से संबंधित है, एफ मंगलवार को संबंधित है तो सी से संबंधित है?

A. Thursday

B. Friday

C. None of the given alternatives is valid.

D. Saturday

E. Sunday

Answer – B. Friday

Who among the accompanying went to Banaras Hindu University?निम्नलिखित में से कौन बनारस हिंदू विश्वविद्यालय के लिए गया था?

A. B

B. C

C. A

D. D

E. F

Answer – B. C

II. Study the accompanying data deliberately to answer the given inquiries.

Eight individuals P, Q, R, S, T, U, V and W were conceived in three distinctive months(of that year) yet not as a matter of course in the same request, to be specific March June and December to such an extent that at least two individuals and not more than three individuals were conceived in a month. Each of them additionally prefers an alternate organic product to be specific Guava, Peach, Banana, Cherry, Mango, Orange, Kiwi and apple however not inexorably in the same request. आठ लोगों पी, क्यू, आर, एस, टी, यू, वी और डब्ल्यू तीन अलग-अलग महीनों में पैदा हुए थे (उसी वर्ष), लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि एक ही क्रम में, अर्थात् मार्च जून और दिसंबर है कि इस तरह से कम नहीं दो लोग और तीन से अधिक लोगों को एक महीने में पैदा हुए थे नहीं। उनमें से प्रत्येक को भी एक अलग फल अर्थात् अमरूद, पीच, केला, चेरी, आम, संतरा, कीवी और सेब लेकिन जरूरी नहीं कि एक ही क्रम में पसंद करती है।

Just Q and W were conceived in March. R likes Apple and was conceived around the same time as T. केवल क्यू और डब्ल्यू मार्च में पैदा हुए थे। आर एप्पल पसंद करती है और टी के रूप में एक ही महीने में पैदा हुआ था

R was not conceived in December. The person who likes Mango was conceived in the month which has 30 days as it were. आर दिसंबर में पैदा नहीं हुआ था। एक है जो आम पसंद करती महीने जो 30 दिनों में ही पैदा हुआ था।

U was not conceived around the same time as T. S likes Cherry and conceived around the same time as U. V dislikes Mango. यू के इसी महीने में जन्म के रूप में टी एस चेरी पसंद करती है और इसी महीने में जन्म के रूप में यू वी मैंगो पसंद नहीं करता नहीं किया गया था।

The person who likes Kiwi and the person who likes Banana were conceived around the same time, The person who likes Kiwi was not conceived around the same time as W. एक है जो कीवी और एक है जो केले इच्छुक इसी महीने में पैदा हुए थे, एक है जो कीवी पसंद करती डब्ल्यू रूप में एक ही महीने में पैदा नहीं हुआ था

U dislikes Kiwi. The person who likes Guava was conceived around the same time as P. Q dislikes Peach. T dislikes Mango. यू कीवी पसंद नहीं है। एक है जो अमरूद पसंद करती है इसी महीने में पैदा हुआ था के रूप में पी क्यू आड़ू की तरह नहीं है। टी मैंगो पसंद नहीं है।

Clarification

Persons    Months     Fruits

Q                March        Orange

W              March        Peach

R               June            Apple

T                June          Guava

P               June           Mango

S                December Cherry

U              December Banana

V                 December Kiwi

According to the given game plan which of the accompanying blend speaks to just the general population who were conceived in December? दिया व्यवस्था है जो निम्न संयोजन के ही लोग हैं, जो दिसंबर में पैदा हुए थे प्रतिनिधित्व प्रति के रूप में ?

A. T, V

B. U, P, T

C. V, U

D. P, T

E. U, V, S

Answer – E. U, V, S

According to the given plan which of the accompanying individual speak to the person who was conceived around the same time as the person who likes Orange? दिया व्यवस्था है जो निम्न व्यक्ति में से एक है जो एक है जो ऑरेंज पसंद के रूप में एक ही महीने में पैदा हुआ था प्रतिनिधित्व प्रति के रूप में?

A. U

B. P

C. R

D. T

E. W

Answer – E. W

Which of the accompanying organic products does T like according to the given course of action? निम्न में से कौन सा फल के रूप में दिया व्यवस्था के अनुसार जैसे टी करता है?

A. Orange

B. Peach

C. Guava

D. Banana

E. Other than those given as choices

Answer – C. Guava

Which of the accompanying blends is right according to the given course of action? निम्नलिखित का कौन सा संयोजन को देखते हुए व्यवस्था के अनुसार सही है?

A. December – Peach

B. June – Orange

C. June – Banana

D. Walk – Guava

E. December – Banana

Answer – E. December – Banana

Who amongst the accompanying preferences Peach according to the given game plan? कौन निम्नलिखित के बीच दी गई व्यवस्था के अनुसार पीच पसंद करता है?

A. P

B. V

C. U

D. W

E. T

Answer – D. W

 

 

Share with your friends and write your comments
इस पोस्ट को देख कर अपना कमेन्ट अवश्य लिखें